Please review our Privacy Policy which also governs your visit to this Site:

We are committed to protecting your rights under privacy and data protection laws related to the information we process about you. In case you have difficulty using or accessing this Website, please contact us by email at support@silicondesigners.com. Our customer service team will help you with any questions, regarding products, product descriptions or transaction issues you may have.

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. Where you have chosen a password or we have given you a temporary password which enables you to access certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone. If you are under the age of 18, you may use this Site only with a parent or guardian present.

Silicon Designers reserves the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders at its sole discretion.

We may change this Privacy Notice periodically. These changes are effective upon posting. Please review our California Privacy Notice regularly for updates on the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 [CCPA]. Your continued use of this Website after changes are posted constitutes your agreement to these changes. If you do not agree to these changes, please discontinue your use of this Website.

This Website www.silicondesigners.com and related Websites referred to this site are owned and operated by ( “we, us, our or the RMMA INC”).

Residents of California have certain rights with respect to their personal information collected, disclosed or sold by businesses:

We may collect this personal information from the following categories of sources:

From the first day of our operation, we have not purchased or sold any personal information on our clients. The Silicon Designers has not, does not and will not sell your personal information.

On May 25th, 2018, the General Data Protection Regulation ((EU) 2016/679) (“GDPR”) came into effect in the European Union and European Economic Area. This gives European Union (“EU”) data subjects (living individuals in respect of whom personal data is processed) enhanced rights and protections in relation to their personal data. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and the users of our services. We have therefore, updated our GDPR Privacy Notice so we are completely clear as to what personal data we collect, why we collect this personal data, and how we handle and use this data. The Silicon Designers, USA is the Data Controller (as that term is defined in data protection legislation

By visiting our Website www.silicondesigners.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

Communications with the Silicon Designers:

Any communication, information, material or data you transmit to this Site by electronic mail or otherwise, including any reviews, questions, comments, suggestions, or the like is, and will be treated as, non-confidential and non-proprietary. Anything you transmit or post or email may be used by the Silicon Designers for any purpose, including but not limited to reproduction, disclosure, transmission, publication, broadcast, and posting. Furthermore, Silicon Designers is free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how, or techniques contained in any communication you send to the Silicon Designers or this Site for any purpose whatsoever, including but not limited to developing, manufacturing and marketing products using such information.

We may need to share your personal information with members of our team and our subsidiaries. This information is only shared when necessary for the purposes set out in this notice. Specifically, we use third-party companies to process your personal data in order to process your credit card, transactions, provide subject-matter expert services, or reply to electronic communications with you and to deliver our products to you.

Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we will provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 1000 women aged 40 and over have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, men over the age of 50). We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to comply with our advertisers, search engine providers and analytical programmers which assist us in the improvement and optimization of our Website by displaying their advertisement to a certain target audience.

We will also disclose your personal information to third parties under the following circumstances:

(a) If we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may need to disclose certain personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

(b) If all or most of our assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by us about our customers will be one of the transferred assets.

(c) If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce any legal agreement we have with you; or to protect our rights or property, or the safety of us, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

(d) We may contract with third-party providers to perform certain functions on our behalf or to enhance our existing product and service offerings. Examples include providing marketing, product, and service support. When we contract with these third parties, we do not permit them to use or disclose your information for any purpose other than the work they are doing on our behalf or as required by law.

We try to ensure that your US personal data is processed in the United States where data relates to US citizens. In some circumstances, this will not be possible.

In circumstances where it is necessary for us to transfer your EU personal data outside the European Economic Area, we will only transfer such EU personal data to third parties where we have carried out due diligence on such third parties to ensure they will protect your EU personal data using similar standards and safeguards as we have. We will also have contractual provisions in place with such third parties to ensure your EU personal data is protected. Such contractual provisions will be based on the standard contractual clauses approved by the UK Government and or the European Commission for the transfer of data outside the EEA.

You consent to the transfer of your EU personal data outside of the EEA, as long as we comply with these requirements.

All information you provide to us is stored in our secure servers.

We recognize the importance of maintaining the security of your information. We have implemented technical, administrative, and physical security measures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, use, and modification. No security system is complete or perfect and we cannot promise, and you should not expect, that your information will be secure in all circumstances.

(e) When you place your order on our Website for which we are processing your personal data, this data is stored and will last for a considerable period (for example, if you are a long-term customer of ours, we will need to store your data until our relationship with you comes to an end).

(f) We will determine the period for which we need to retain your data, acting reasonably, and taking into consideration a number of factors such as your relationship with us, your engagement with us, and the fulfilment of contracts we have with you.

(g) We may need to retain your personal data where it is necessary to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations, or to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another of our clients.

Security:

At the Silicon Designers, we have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, or accessed in an unauthorized way; altered; or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors, and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions, and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality. We have also put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach, and we will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

Cookies:

www.silicondesigners.com uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Website and therefore allows us to improve our site.